By providing information via this Website, you agree to Expertise Events' Privacy Policy including how information you provide when using this Website may be processed, used or disclosed by Expertise Events, as described below.

We recognise that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your personal information online so therefore you can anonymously browse this Website without telling us who you are or revealing other personal information. We will not collect any personally identifiable information about you while you anonymously browse the site without utilising any of our online services.

If you do volunteer any personal information whilst interacting with any of the online services provided through the website - you will be given the option to flag yourself as not interested in special offers that may be provided in the future.

As per the “National Privacy Principles” extracted from Australian Federal Law, the only information that we collect from you will be information that you implicitly volunteer to Expertise Events and you have the right to request what information we have collected about you at any time.

Statutory Laws

Expertise Events is an Australian company and as such this document is governed by Australian Federal Law.

Expertise Events can be contacted through the following:

Expertise Events Pty Ltd (Australia)

Unit 4/1 Skyline Place Frenchs Forest

PO Box 6053, Frenchs Forest

NSW 2086 Australia

Ph: +61 2 9452 7575


You play an important role in keeping your personal information secure. You should maintain confidentiality of any user name, password, profile and account used on the Website. In the event that you believe your account has been compromised, contact Expertise Events IMMEDIATELY.

Expertise Events will use the information you provide to enhance the services it provides to you and to more accurately assess the needs of our customers. Expertise Events only collects personal information to the extent that it serves our legitimate business purposes.

Personal information will not be released to persons or entities outside Expertise Events without your consent except where Expertise Events is required by law to disclose information to authorities.

It is important to note that the interactive areas of this Website are accessible by the public, so if you publish personal information such as names or e-mail addresses on the public areas of this Website the information you disclose can be collected and used by people other than Expertise Events. This may result in you receiving unsolicited messages from other parties not affiliated with Expertise Events.

Expertise Events uses web technology to track the use of this Website. This web technology includes "cookies". For anonymous browsing these cookies are only used to provide an anonymous generalised snapshot of the navigation across the site.


Information you provide may be used to build up a profile about you to allow Expertise Events to tailor offers or marketing material which may be of interest to you. During the sign up process, and while using the online services you can elect whether or not you would like to receive specific promotional material - and you can unsubscribe from any of our promotional mailing lists through the Website. This includes competitions and direct marketing material by e-mail, post or SMS.